Road And Track specializes in sportbikes and roadracing motorcycles. We have a certified suspension tuner for ALL types of suspension.  We are also an TRAXXION, OHLINS, K-TECH, ELKA, RACETECH and PENSKE Dealer. If you need ANY type of racing or sportbike parts or accessories we have it or can get it.  Whatever it is you're looking for, we've got you covered.

In early 2018 Keith Hertell became an accredited United States Motorcycle Coaching Association coach specializing in Sportbikes.

 

Keith Hertell has worked with and/or trained countless number of street riders and racers since becoming and Expert Roadracer in the CMRA. If you would like some personal motorcycle training we have different levels of instruction available. Most race students have gone on to win many CMRA championships and some are racing in the AMA MotoAmerica Championship and Moto3 World Championship.

 

We have more experience than ANYONE in town when it comes to properly repairing your crashed motorcycle. Since we have been working on racing motorcycles for over 20 years we have seen just about every type of damage. We know what to look for and how to repair your motorcycle the best and cheapest possible way.

 

Keith is also available for personal suspension and bike setup at just about ANY race track in the USA. He makes trips to several AMA rounds and most CMRA rounds throughout the year. It is possible to get several racers together to share the expense of having a suspension tuner work with you at an AMA or CMRA race weekend.

 

A little about the owner, Keith Hertell:
Keith has won several motorcycle roadracing championships and has set some track records.  He rode for Hambone Racing in 2007 where they won 1st place overall in the Formula 4 Endurance series with the CMRA.
Keith also rode for the Desert-Rats on an R1 in Unlimited Superstock, where they won the class Championship in 2007.
Some of Keith's roadracing accomplishments over the years
  
1998 2nd place Vintage 6 Championship (GSXR750)
        2nd place Vintage 3 Championship (RD350)


1999 Heavyweight Classic Champion
        Lightweight Vintage Champion, set Heavyweight Classic track
        record at Texas World Speedway, (Eleven - 1st’s, Three - 2nd’s, Two – 3rd’s)


2000 7th Heavyweight Classic Championship
        (only raced 3 races – two wins, one 2nd)
         set Classic track records at Hallet Motor Racing Circuit, Oklahoma
         and Texas World Speedway


2001 Heavyweight Classic Champion


2002 Heavyweight Classic Champion, (Six – 1st’s, Four – 2nd’s)


2003 Heavyweight Classic Champion,
        2nd Thunderbike Championship


2004 2nd Unlimited Superstock Endurance Championship - Team Anvil


2005 5th A Superstock Endurance Championship - Team Anvil
        2nd Overall Formula 4 Endurance Championship - RS Express


2006 7th A Superstock Endurance Championship - Team Anvil
        5th Overall Formula 4 Endurance Championship - Hambone


2007 1st Overall Formula 4 Endurance Championship - #1 plate holder-            Hambone
         1st F4 Mini Championship - Hambone
         1st A Superstock Endurance Championship - Desert Rats
         4th Overall CMRA Endurance Championship - Desert Rats


2008  4th Overall F4 CMRA Endurance Championship - Hambone
          Set E Superstock Track Record Eagles Canyon Raceway 9/30/08


2009  2nd Overall F4 CMRA Mini Endurance  - Team Von Schlecten Lebern
         10th place finish at the Michelin US Championship at Barber

2014   Set Overall Track Record at Harris Hill Raceway CCW 1:21.144

         Set Overall Track Record at Harris Hill Raceway CW 1:20.965

2015    2nd place 500 Supersport Sprint Championship

          3rd 500 Superstock Lightweight Endurance - Team VonHertell

          4th OVERALL Lighweight Endurance - Team VonHertell

          set FASTEST LAP of the 6hr Lt. Endurance at Hallett 1:28.825

          set FASTEST LAP of the 6hr Lt. Endurance at Texas World 1:59.820

          both of them on a 2014 CBR500 Superstock bike with a VonHertell FrankenShock

2016   2nd place 500 Superbike Sprint Championship (didn't race full season)

         3rd place 500 Supersport Endurance

         5th place OVERALL Lightweight Endurance - Team VonHertell/Harris Hill

         10th place 500 Superport (didn't race full season)

         10th place Formula 3 (didn't race full season)

         Set fastest CBR500 time at Texas World Speedway 1:58.868

2017   1st place 500 Superstock Sprint Championship

         2nd place 500 Superbike Sprint Championship

         4th place 500 Superstock Endurance Championship

2018   3rd place Modern Classic Sprint Championship

         5th place E Superstock Endurance - Snidely Whiplash

 

 



ROAD and TRACK Suspension Roadracing Accomplishments:

 Podiums for R&T Riders

(top ten finishes for the year only)

2019  1st 300 Superbike Expert - Ryan Maximum Johnson

        1st 500 Superbike Expert - Jesse Smartt

        1st 300 Superstock Expert - Ryan Maximum Johnson

        1st D Superstock Novice - Brandon Clark

        1st D Superbike Novice - Topher Simmons

        1st Lightweight Twins Nov - Brandon Clark

        1st F2 Novice - Topher Simmons

        1st F40 Middleweight Nov - Al Lopez

        1st 500 Superbike Novice - Branden Chaisorn

        1st 300 Superbike Novice - Brandon Clark

        1st 300 Superstock Novice - Branden Chaisorn

        2nd Overall ULW Endurance - HBR

        2nd 500 GP Expert - Ryan Maximum Johnson

        2nd 250 Superbike Expert - John McKenzie

        2nd D Superstock Novice - Topher Simmons

        2nd Lightweight Twins Nov - Topher Simmons

        2nd 500 Superbike Novice -  Brandon Clark

        2nd Solo30 500SS Novice - Zach Didier

        2nd 300 Superstock Novice - Brandon Clark

        3rd 500 Superbike Expert - Ryan max Johnson

        3rd 300 Superstock Expert - MP

        3rd 250 Superstock Expert - John McKenzie

        3rd D Superstock Novice - James Hanson

        3rd A Superbike Novice - Al Lopez

        3rd Lightweight Twins Novice - James Hanson

        3rd 500 Superstock Novice - Ben Avila

        3rd 500 Superbike Novice - James Hanson

        3rd Solo30 500SS Novice - Cliff Partee

        3rd 500 GP Novice - Ben Avila

        3rd 300 Superstock Novice - James Hanson

        4th D Superstock Novice - Zach Didier

        4th B Superbike Novice - Al Lopez

        4th D superbike novice - Brandon Clark

        4th Heavyweight Twins novice - Marco Soto

        4th 500 Superstock Novice - David Hawes

        4th 500 GP Novice - David Hawes

        4th 300 Superbike novice - James Hanson

        5th 300 Superbike novice - Topher Simmons

        6th C Superbike Novice - Al Lopez

        6th 500 Superstock Novice - Brandon Clark

        6th 500 GP Novice - Brandon Clark

        7th 500 Superstock Expert - Jesse Smartt

        7th 500 GP Expert - Jesse Smartt

        7th 300 Superbike Expert - Enrique Hernandez

        7th D Superbike Novice - Cliff Partee

        7th Heavyweight Twins Novice - Brandon Clark

        7th 500 Superbike Novice - Zach Didier

        7th 300 Superbike Novice - Zach Didier

        7th 300 Superstock Novice - David Hawes

        8th Overall ULW Endurance - Atomis Ham Badger

        8th 500 Superstock Expert - Enrique hernandez

        8th 300 Superstock Expert - Isaac bauman

        8th Lightweight twins Novice -Zach Didier

        8th 500 SBK Novice - David Hawes

        9th 500 GP Expert - Cosmo VonHertell

        9th B Superbike Novice - David Gonzalez

        9th 300 SBK Novice - David Hawes

        10th 500 SBK Expert -  Isaac Bauman

        10th 500 GP Expert - Enrique Hernandez

        10th 300 SS Expert - Enrique Hernandez

        10th 300 SS Novice - Zach Didier

        

        

2018  1st SuperTeams Overall - Deez Knutz

        2nd 500 Superstock Endurance - Atomic Fire Badger

        2nd E Superstock Team 60 -Bauman/McKenzie

        3rd Modern Classic - Modern Classic

        3rd Formula 3 - Cliff Partee

        3rd 500 Superstock - Craig Hasselman

        3rd Formula 40 Lightweight Novice - Cliff Partee

        4th Formula 3 - Cosmo VonHertell

        4th 500 Superstock Solo 30 - Craig Hasselman

        4th B Superstock Novice - David Gonzalez

        4th Solo 30 Lightweight - Mark Lopez

        5th E Superstock Endurance - Snideley Whiplash

        5th Heavyweight Twins - Cosmo VonHertell

        5th E Superstock - John McKenzie

        5th E Superbike - Isaac Bauman

        5th Ultra Lightweight GP - Craig Hasselman

        5th 500 Superstock Novice Solo 30 - Cliff Partee

        6th D Superstock -Isaac Bauman

        6th Lightweight Twins -  Isaac Bauman

        6th Formula 40 Heavyweight - Dolph McVicker

        6th Modern Classic - Cosmo VonHertell

        6th E Superbike - John McKenzie

        6th Formula 40 Middleweight Novice - Jon Bell

        7th Ultra Lightweight GP - Manny Poulis

        7th 500 Superstock - Chuck Ergle

        7th 500 Superstock Solo 30 - Ryan Max Johnson

        7th B Superstock Novice - Oscar Castro

        7th A Superbike Novice - Oscar Castro

        7th B Superbike Novice - David Gonzalez

        8th Ultra Lightweight GP - Chuck Ergle

        8th 500 Superbike - Manny Poulis

        8th 500 Superstock Solo 30 - Manny Poulis

        8th A Superbike Novice - David Gonzalez

        9th B Superbike - Cosmo VonHertell

        9th E Superstock Novice - Adam Rogers

        10th Ultra Lightweight GP Endurance Overall - Waiting for Data...

        10th Formula 3 - Ryan Max Johnson

        10th 500 Superstock - Manny Poulis

        10th Ultra Lightweight GP Novice - Brandon Chaisorn

        

        

 

2017   1st 500 Superstock Expert - Keith Hertell

         1st 500 Superstock Endurance - Minimotion

         1st ULGP Expert - Jesse Smartt

         1st ULGP Novice - Isaac Bauman

         1st D Superstock Novice - Isaac bauman

         1st Formula 1 Novice - Taylor Lambert

         1st Solo 30 Lightweight Novice - Isaac Bauman

         1st Rookie Expert Heavyweight - Aaron Graham

         1st Solo 30 Heavyweight - Aaron Graham

         2nd E Superstock Endurance - SNAP Racing

         2nd F1 Ladies - Kim Eastburn

         2nd Modern Classic - David Gonzalez

         2nd ULGP Expert - Cosmo Von Hertell

         2nd 500 Superbike - Keith Hertell

         2nd E Superbike Expert - John McKenzie

         2nd C Superstock Novice - Taylor Lambert

         2nd D Superbike Novice - Isaac Bauman

         2nd Lightweight Twins Novice - Isaac Bauman

         2nd Formula 2 Novice - Isaac Bauman

         3rd ULGP Endurance - VonHertell / Antic Racing

         3rd E Superstock Expert - John McKenzie

         3rd Solo 30 500ss Expert - Craig Hasselman

         3rd Solo 30 500ss Novice - Ty Manson

         3rd BSS Novice - Taylor Lambert

         3rd E Superbike Novice - Manny Poulis

         4th OVERALL Lightweight Endurance - VonHertell / Antic Racing

         4th 500ss Endurance - VonHertell / Harris Hill

         4th Motard - David Gonzalez

         4th Solo 30 500ss Expert - Jesse Smartt

         4th Solo 30 500ss Novice - Jon Rocha

         4th E Superstock Novice - Manny Poulis

         4th ULGP Novice - Josh Scrivner

         5th OVERALL Lightweight Endurance - Minimotion

         5th E Superstock Endurance - Snidely Whiplash Racing

         5th C Superstock Expert - Aaron Graham

         5th C Superbike Expert - Aaron Graham

         5th ULGP Expert - Craig Hasselman

         5th 500 Superstock - Cosmo Von Hertell

         5th 500 Superbike - Ty Manson

         5th E Superbike Novice - Enrique Hernandez

         6th ULGP Endurance - GORN Racing

         6th Formula 1 Expert - Aaron Graham

         6th Solo 30 Middleweight Novice - Taylor lambert

         6th ULGP Novice - Mark Lopez

         7th DSS Expert - Andy Gilliland

         7th B Suoerstock Expert - Aaron Graham

         7th Rookie Expert Lightweight - Jesse Smartt

         7th Solo 30 Lightweight Expert - Jesse Smartt

         7th 500 Superstock - Craig Hasselman

         7th Solo 30 500ss Expert - Jess Foltz

         7th Solo 30 500ss Novice - Mark Lopez

         7th ULGP Novice -  Jon Rocha

         8th F40 Lightweight Expert -  Craig Hasselman

         8th 500 Superstock - Isaac Bauman

         8th 500 Superbike - Nick Lee

         8th ASS Novice - Taylor Lambert

         8th Lightweight Twins Novice - Cliff Partee

         9th B Superstock Expert - Aaron Graham

         9th 500 Superstock - Jesse Smartt

         9th 500 Superbike - Ben Avila

         9th Solo 30 Lightweight Novice - Mark Lopez

         10th Modern Classic - Keith Hertell

         10th 500 Superbike - Ryan Max Johnson

         10th Solo 30 Middleweight Novice - Jon Bell    

         

2016   5th Overall Lightweight Endurance - Team VonHertell / Harris Hill

         1st E Superstock Endurance - VonHertell / Antic

         1st E Superstock Nv - Jesse Smartt

         1st E Superbike Nv - Jesse Smartt

         1st Solo 30 Lightweight - John McKenzie

         2nd Ultra Lightweight GP - Jesse Smartt

         2nd 500 Superbike - Keith Hertell

         3rd C Supersport Nv - John McKenzie

         3rd C Superbike Nv - John McKenzie

         3rd Ultra Lightweight GP - Aaron Graham

         3rd Lightweight Twins Ex - Andy Gilliland

         3rd 500 Superstock Endurance - Team VonHertell / Harris Hill

         4th E Superbike Nv - John McKenzie

         4th Formula 3 - Aaron Graham

         4th E Superstock Nv - Cosmo VonHertell

         4th F1 Ladies - Kim Eastburn

         4th Ultra Lightweight GP - Megan Wanat

         5th E Superbike Nv - Cosmo VonHertell

         5th F40 Middleweight Nov - Charles Klea

         5th 500 Superstock - Isaac Bauman

         5th D Supersport Ex - Andy Gilliland

         5th D Superbike Ex - Andy Gilliland

         5th Formula 2 Expert - Andy Gilliland

         5th Solo 30 Heavyweight Expert - Manny Segura

         5th E Superstock Endurance - Team Honey Badger

         B Supersport Nv - John McKenzie

         7th E Superstock Nv - John McKenzie

         7th Lightweight Twins - Aaron Graham

         7th Ultra Lightweight GP - Isaac Bauman

         7th Formula 3 - isaac Bauman

         7th Ultra Lightweight GP Endurance - Gorn Racing

         8th 500 Superstock - Aaron Graham

         8th Formula 2 Nv - Michael Gilliland

         8th F40 Lightweight Nv - Michael Gilliland

         8th Formula 3 - Cosmo VonHertell

         8th 500 Superstock - Chris Vickroy

         10th B Superbike Nv - John McKenzie

         10th Solo 30 Ultra-Lightweight - Chris Vickroy

         10th Lightweight Twins Ex - Brian Carter

         10th Formula 3 - Keith Hertell

         10th 500 Superstock - Keith Hertell

         10th Solo 30 Middleweight Ex - Dolph McVicker

 

2015    1st Rookie Expert Heavyweight - Manny Segura

          1st E SS LT. Endurance - Honey Badger Racing

          2nd A Superstock - Manny Segura

          2nd 500 Superstock - Keith Hertell

          3rd 500 SS Lt. Endurance - Team VonHertell/Harris Hill

          4th OVERALL Lightweight Endurance - Team VonHertell/Harris Hill

          4th 500SS Lt. Endurance - Mini Motion

          4th Lt. Twins Expert - Andy Gilliland

          4th Formula 1 Ladies - Megan Wanat

          4th E Superbike - Michael Woodby

          5th D Superstock - Andy Gilliland

          5th A Superbike - Manny Segura

          5th E Superstock - Michael Woodby

          6th Solo 30 Hvy. Expert - Manny Segura

          7th OVERALL Lightweight Endurance - Honey Badger Racing

          8th ESS Lt. Endurance - Atomic Fireball

          8th E Superbike - Ryan Max Johnson

          9th E Superbike - Cosmo VonHertell

          9th F2 Expert - Andy Gilliland

          10th Modern Classic - Rick DelGado

 

2014   1st E Superstock Endurance - Desert Brats

          1st Formula 3 - Javier Martinez Abrego

          1st 500 Superstock - Brandon Altmeyer

          1st Solo 30 Lightweight - Andy Gilliland

          2nd 300 Superstock - Gabriel Martinez Abrego

          3rd Ultra Lightweight Endurance Overall - Desert Brats

          3rd Solo 30 Ultra Lightweight - Zach Boldwyn

          3rd 300 Superstock - Javier Martinez Abrego

          3rd Heavyweight Twins Novice - Ryan Miranda

          3rd Solo 30 Heavyweight - Manny Segura

          4th D Superbike Expert - Andy Gilliland

          4th Formula 2 Expert - Andy Gilliland

          4th E Superstock - Zach Boldwyn

          4th Formula 3 - Gabriel Martinez Abrego

          4th A Superstock - Manny Segura

          4th Formula 1 Novice - Manny Segura

          4th Solo 30 Middleweight Novice - Ryan Miranda

          4th Formula 4 = Zach Boldwyn

          5th Lightweight Twins Expert - Andy Gilliland

          5th A Superbike Novice - Manny Segura

          5th Formula 2 Novice - Gabriel Martinez Abrego

          5th Formula 40 Lightweight Novice - Juan De Hoyos

          5th Solo 30 Lightweight Novice - Michael Gilliland

          7th Formula 1 Ladies - Megan Wanat

          7th C Superstock Novice - Ryan Miranda

          7th D Superbike Novice - Juan De Hoyos

          8th E Superstock Endurance - Numb Ninja Nuts

          8th Modern Classic - Brian Carter

          8th C Superstock Novice - Javier Martinez Abrego

          8th Formula 2 Novice - Michael Gilliland

          8th Formula 40 Lightweight Novice - Michael Gilliland

          9th E Superstock Endurance - Honey Badger Racing

          9th Formula 3 - Lindsey Leard

          9th C Superstock Novice - Ryan Miranda

          9th Heavyweight Twins Novice - Jon Bell

          9th Lightweight Twins Novice - Juan De Hoyos

          

 

2013 1st Rookie Expert - Bobby Davies

         1st Mini Endurance Overall - Green Machine

         1st Rookie Expert Heavyweight - Bobby Davies

         1st Formula 6 - Trey Walker

         2nd C Superbike Endurance - Locomotion

         2nd Rookie Expert Lightweight - Bobby Davies

         2nd Formula 3 - Trey Walker

         2nd Solo 30 Ultralight - Trey Walker

         2nd Solo 30 Middleweight Novice - Kokis Villarreal

         3rd Big Bike Endurance Overall - Locomotion

         3rd C Superbike Expert - Bobby Davies

         3rd Formula 1 Expert - Bobby Davies

         3rd Formula 1 Ladies - Megan Wanat

         3rd Heavyweight Twins - Jon Bell

         4th Rookie Expert Lightweight - Andy Gilliland

         4th C Superbike Novice - Jose Luis Trevino

         4th Formula 40 Lightweight Novice - Mike Gilliland

         4th Solo 30 Middleweight Novice - Jose Luis Trevino

         5th Rookie Expert Overall - Andy Gilliland

         5th C Superstock Expert - Bobby Davies

         5th Modern Classic - Brian Carter

         5th B Superstock Novice - Kokis Villarreal

         5th C Superstock Novice - Kokis villarreal

         5th Formula 40 Lightweight Novice - Juan de Hoyos

         5th Formula 5 - Trey Walker

         6th Expert Overall Championship - Bobby Davies

         6th Mini Endurance Overall - Honey Badger

         6th Lightweight Twins Expert - Andy Gilliland

         6th B Superbike Novice - Kokis Villarreal

         6th D Superbike Novice - Michael Gilliland

         6th Lightweight Twins Novice - Trey Walker

         6th Solo 30 Lightweight Novice - Michael Gilliland

         7th B Superbike Expert - Brandon Altmeyer

         7th D Superbike Expert - Andy Gilliland

         7th Rookie Expert Heavyweight - Dolph McVicker

         7th Lightweight Twins Novice - Michael Gilliland

         7th JR Motard - Makayla Benke

         7th Formula 5 - Joe Prussianno

         8th Motard - Jose Luis Trevino

         8th D Superbike Novice - Juan de Hoyos

         9th Rookie Expert Overall - Dolph McVicker

         9th B Superstock Expert - Brandon Altmeyer

         9th A Superstock Expert - Andy Gilliland

         9th C Superbike Expert - Brandon Altmeyer

         9th Formula 2 Expert - Andy Gilliland

         9th A Superbike Novice - Harold Lambert

         9th Lightweight Twins Novice - Juan de Hoyos

         9th Formula 2 novice - Michael Gilliland

         10th Rookie Expert Heavyweight - Art Fonseca Jr

         10th Solo 30 Heavyweight Expert - Willie Carter

         10th B Superbike Novice - Jose Luis Trevino

         



2012 1st Rookie Expert - Ryan Max Johnson

         1st E Superstock - Brandon Altmeyer

         1st C Superstock Novice - Bobby Davies

         1st R&T Formula 1 - Bobby Davies

         2nd Mini Endurance Overall - Davis Rod & Cycle

         2nd A Superstock Novice - Bobby Davies

         2nd D Superstock novice - Juan De Hoyos

         2nd C Superbike Novice - Bobby Davies

         2nd F40 Leightweight Novice - Juan De Hoyos

          3rd A Superstock Novice - Brian Foster

         3rd C Superbike - James Buchanan

         3rd D Superbike novice - Juan De Hoyos

         3rd A Superstock Expert - Ryan Max Johnson

         4th R&T Formula 1 Novice - James Buchanan

          5th D Superstock - Andy Gilliland

         5th A Superstock novice - Harold Lambert

         5th R&T Formula 1 novice - Brian Foster

         6th Modern Classic - Brian Carter

         7th Modern Classic - Harold Lambert

          7th C Superstock Expert - Ryan Max Johnson

         7th A Superstock Novice - Brian Foster

         8th E Superstock - Cosmo VonHertell

         8th R&T Formula 1 Novice - Dolph McVicker

         9th E Superstock - Jacob Faires

          9th A Superbike Expert - Brian Carter

          9th F40 Heavyweight Expert - Brian Carter

         9th A Superstock Novice - Art Fonseca

         9th B Superstock Novice - Dolph McVicker

         9th C Superstock Novice - James Buchanan

          10th D Superbike Expert - Andy Gilliland

         10th F40 Heavyweight Novice - Art Fonseca



2011 1st D Superstock Ryan Max Johnson

          1st D Superbike Ryan Max Johnson

          1st Lightweight Twins - Ryan Max Johnson

          1st R&T Formula 2 - Ryan Max Johnson

          2nd E Superstock - Ryan Max Johnson

         2nd R&T Formula 4 - Brandon Altmeyer

         3rd E Superstock - Brandon Altmeyer

         3rd R&T Formula 4 - Ryan Max Johnson



2010 1st Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Champions - Eurtoast

          7th Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Championship - Redline Racing

          10th Overall CMRA mini Endurance Championship - Team Sidewinder

          1st R&T Formula 4 Sprints - Austin Gore

         1st R&T E Superstock Sprints - Ryan Max Johnson

         2nd R&T E Superstock Sprints - Austin Gore

         3rd R&T Formula 4 Sprints - Ryan Max Johnson

         6th R&T E Superstock Sprints - Brandon Altmeyer

         7th R&T E Superstock Sprints - Jeff Hughes

         7th A Superstock Expert - Nick Montenegro

         7th Rookie Expert - Nick Montenegro

         7th F40 Lightweight Novice - Juan De Hoyos

         8th Heavyweight Twins Novice - Bradlee Wilcox

         9th R&T Formula 4 Sprints - Brandon Altmeyer


2009  1st Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Champions - Team Sidewinder
         2nd Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Champion - Team Von Schlecten Lebern
         1st R&T E Superstock - Jess Foltz
         1st R&T Formula 4 - Austin Gore
         1st D Superstock Novice - Alexandra Humphries
         1st Heavyweight Twins Novice WERA - Chris Gustin
         2nd A Superstock Novice - Nick Montonaro
         3rd D Superbike Novice - Alexandra Humphries
         4th Lightweight Twins Novice - Alexandra Humphries
         4th Formula 2 - Alexandra Humphries
         6th C Superbike Novice - Nick Montonaro
         7th C Superstock Novice - Nick Montonaro
         9th E Superstock - Keith Hertell

2009   Michelin US Championship, Barber Motorsports
          Keith Hertell - 10th place in Michelin 600 Supersport Expert Championship
          Nick Montanaro - 10th place in Michelin 600 Supersport Novice                         Championship


2008  1st Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Champions - Desert Mice
         1st Formula 4 CMRA Champion - Steve Guynes
         1st FASTTRAX SuperTwins Novice Champion - Chris Gustin
         4th Overall CMRA Mini Endurance - Hambone
         4th E Superstock CMRA Sprints - Keith Hertell
         7th E Superstock CMRA Sprints - Jess Foltz
         8th F6 CMRA Sprints - Cosmo Hertell
         9th A Superstock Novice CMRA Sprints - Nick Montonaro
         9th F5 CMRA Mini Sprints - Cosmo Hertell

2007  1st Overall CMRA Mini Endurance Champions - Hambone
         2nd E Superstock CMRA Sprints - Chuck Ergle
         4th Overall CMRA Mini Endurance - Desert Mice
         4th E Superstock CMRA Sprints - Jess Foltz
         6th Clubman CMRA Sprints - Chuck Ergle
         8th Overall CMRA Mini Endurance - Bean Dayho Brothers

         3rd 500 Superstock Lightweight Endurance - Team VonHertell/Harris Hill

VonHertell​

THE  Suspension Specialist

Road  & Track

Suspension

© 2013 Forking Great since '98. Not many animals were harmed in the making of this site.